English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
windmill grass [correct]; finger grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Poaceae.
OBS: finger grass: common name also used to refer to the genus Digitaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chloris [correct, latin]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chloris : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner de genre.