English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian windmill grass [correct]; tall chloris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chloris ventricosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chloris ventricosa : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.