English (Biochemistry)
Sepharose [correct]
DEF: Proprietary form of agarose supplied in bead form for use in gel filtration and other types of liquid chromatography.
French (Biochimie)
Sépharose [correct]
OBS: Marque déposée d’un gel de dextran modifié utilisé pour effectuer la chromatographie d’exclusion.