English (Analytical Chemistry)
process chromatography [correct]
DEF: Chromatographic procedure carried out automatically for industrial production control and analysis.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie industrielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce détecteur serait donc intéressant pour la chromatographie industrielle.