English (Small Household Appliances)
steam iron [correct]
DEF: an electric iron that forms steam from water and releases it through the soleplate onto the material being pressed.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
fer à vapeur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: fer à vapeur. Fer à repasser automatique à projection de vapeur d’eau. Semelle en alliage d’aluminium 22 X 12 cm et capot métal chromé, poli.