English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
recirculate [verbe]
OBS: Whether these effluents are discharged direct or recirculated through a deionisation plant, the final waste must be rendered harmless by neutralisation, by the precipitation of metallic hydroxides, by the oxidation of cyanide compounds or by the reduction of toxic hexavalent chrome; (...)
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
recycler [correct]
OBS: Que ces effluents soient rejetés directement ou recyclés via un poste de déminéralisation, il est nécessaire de détoxiquer les rejets finaux par des neutralisations, des précipitations d’hydroxydes métalliques, des oxydations de composés cyanurés ou des réductions du chrome hexavalent toxique(...)