English (Measuring Instruments; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
Chronocontact [marque de commerce]
CONT: The frequency and duration of sludge removal operations can be adjusted by two interlinked time switches or, better still, by an automatic instrument such as a Chronocontact 401 ...
French (Appareils de mesure; Appareillage électrique; Traitement des eaux usées)
Chronocontact [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: La cadence des purges et leur durée peuvent être réglées par deux minuteries asservies l'une à l'autre ou mieux par un Chronocontact [...]