English (Skating)
ice captain [correct]
OBS: The following officials are required for a competition: An odd number of judges, ..., a referee ..., an ice captain to summon the skaters, one or more timers, two or more accountants, an announcer.
French (Patinage)
capitaine de piste
OBS: Les officiels suivants sont requis pour une compétition : Un nombre impair de juges :(...) un arbitre(...), un capitaine de piste pour appeler les patineurs, un chronométreur ou plus, deux contrôleurs ou plus, un annonceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.