English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
headwall [correct]
DEF: The steep cliff at the back of a cirque.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
mur de rimaye [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Paroi abrupte au fond d’un cirque.