English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hypertrophic cirrhosis [correct]
DEF: A variety in which the liver becomes enlarged by overgrowth of the connective tissue.
OBS: The small livers have been termed "atrophic cirrhosis", and the larger ones "hypertrophic cirrhosis" (...)
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
cirrhose hypertrophique [correct]
CONT: Cirrhose hypertrophique.(...) le foie est gros(...) envahissant l'hypocondre droit et l'épigastre, pouvant descendre jusqu'à l'ombilic;(...)