English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
granular liver [correct]
CONT: Laennec's original description of a small, tawny, granular liver is best equated with the late atrophic stage of fatty, alcoholic cirrhosis ...
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
foie granuleux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cirrhose atrophique [...] A la région épigastrique, on peut percevoir un foie dur et granuleux.