English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cis-bicyclo nonane [correct, voir observation]
OBS: cis-: this prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cis-bicyclononane [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; cis-bicyclo nonane [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: cis-: ce préfixe s’écrit en italique.