English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
Para Shear [correct, marque de commerce]; clipper [correct]
CONT: The Para Shear (Patent Pending) cutting action utilizes two blades which force inwards and downwards toward each other in a parabolic arc, which drives all shatter into the stump (Loggers Handbook, Vol. XXXVI, 1976, p. 48).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
cisaille à lames inclinées [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Cisaille d’abattage dont les lames inclinées vers le bas présentent la forme d’un V.