English (Weapon Systems)
moored deepwater mine [correct]
OBS: (...) design work is being done for a potential customer on a version capable of operating at greater depths and fitted with a cutter for use against moored deepwater mines.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
mine à orin mouillée par grands fonds
OBS: Mais une version nouvelle, capable de descendre encore beaucoup plus bas et équipée d’une cisaille contre les mines à orin mouillées par grands fonds est à l'étude à l'intention d’un client potentiel.