English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling); Sheet Metal Working)
top blade [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Of a squaring shear.
OBS: top blade: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Découpage et taillage (Usinage); Travail des tôles)
lame supérieure [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: D'une cisaille guillotine.
OBS: lame supérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).