English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sheet Metal Working)
movable blade [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Of a squaring shear.
OBS: movable blade: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
lame mobile [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: D'une cisaille guillotine.
OBS: lame mobile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).