English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
single-shear joint [correct, normalisé]
OBS: single-shear joint: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
assemblage à simple cisaillement [correct, normalisé]
OBS: assemblage à simple cisaillement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.