English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
sheared edges
OBS: Edges resulting from cutting by guillotine or by rotary shears.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
rives fendues
OBS: Rives résultant d’une coupe à l'aide de cisailles à guillotine ou rotatives.