English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
slit edges
OBS: Edges resulting from cutting to width by rotary shears or slitters.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
rives cisaillées
OBS: Rives résultant d’une coupe en largeur à l'aide de cisailles rotatives ou d’une machine à fendre.