English (Hand Tools)
roundnose chisel [correct]; round nose chisel [correct]; round-nose chisel [correct]
DEF: A chisel having a rounded cutting edge.
French (Outillage à main)
burin à pointe ronde [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: burin :Ciseau d’acier pour couper les métaux, dégrossir les pièces.