English (Sewing Notions)
needle conditioner [correct]
CONT: ... there are the sewing aids, such as needle conditioners and scissors sharpeners, designed to help keep equipment in good working order.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
appareil à conditionner les aiguilles [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les appareils à conditionner les aiguilles, et les aiguisoirs à ciseaux(...) gardent votre outillage de couture en état.