English (Sewing Notions)
light trimmers [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Light trimmers are ideal for repairs, alterations, trimming seams, small cutting jobs. Good size choices: 6 [inches] and 7 [inches].
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
ciseaux légers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Ciseaux légers. Parfaits pour le raccommodage et le remodelage, les petits travaux et pour raser les ressources. Ceux de 6 [pouces] à 7 [pouces] sont faciles à manier.