English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
section
OBS: [file guides] separate the file drawer into distinct, labeled sections and make it easy to locate specific records.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
division
OBS: [les guides de classement] sont des intercalaires qui portent des onglets(...) et qui permettent de jalonner un classement(exemple : un jalonnement alphabétique en 26 divisions comporte 26 guides de classement