English (Recruiting of Personnel)
rank [correct, verbe]
DEF: To arrange candidates found qualified in a competition according to the order of merit.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
classer [correct]
DEF: Procéder au classement, par ordre de mérite, des candidats qui ont été jugés qualifiés à un concours.