English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
rated requirement [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, requirement used in the assessment and ranking of candidates.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
exigence cotée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Exigence] dont il faut tenir compte dans l'évaluation et le classement des candidats.