English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
filing procedure
CONT: a secretary without a working knowledge of filing and filing systems is greatly handicapped. ... No secretary should consider her training complete without a thorough knowledge of filing procedures, techniques.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
procédé de classement [nom masculin]
CONT: trois procédés de classement sont surtout utilisés : le classement sur champ ou debout, le classement horizontal et le classement vertical.