English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
traveler's-joy [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: traveler's-joy: common name also used to refer to the genus Clematis and the species Clematis vitalba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Clematis brachiata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: Clematis brachiata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.