English (Artificial Intelligence)
disjoint clustering [correct]
CONT: The clustering algorithm ... generates a collection of complexes that are pairwise disjoint. Such a collection, called a disjoint clustering, describes a partition of all observed events into disjoint classes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement en classes conceptuelles disjointes [correct, nom masculin]; regroupement conceptuel en classes disjointes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) l'algorithme CLUSTER(...) construit un regroupement en classes conceptuelles disjointes à partir de descriptions d’objets qui doivent toutes être disponibles au départ.