English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
pennatula [correct]
DEF: A common genus (the type of the family Pennatulidae) of sea pens
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cnidaire octocoralliaire colonial des mers chaudes et tempérées