English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pyrosoma [correct]
DEF: A genus of chiefly tropical free-swimming brilliantly bioluminescent pelagic compound tunicates whose colony forms a hollow cylinder that is closed at one end and is often several feet long
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pyrosome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tunicier colonial pélagique, en forme de cylindre creux fermé à son extrémité effilé