English (Religious Sects - Various)
megachurch [correct]
DEF: A church with an unusually large congregation [generally over 2000, and which is] typically ... preaching a conservative or evangelical form of Christianity.
French (Cultes divers)
mégaéglise [correct, nom féminin]; megachurch [à éviter, anglicisme]
DEF: [Église] protestante, généralement chrétienne évangélique, comptant plus de 2000 personnes dans son assemblée.