English (Artificial Intelligence)
recurrent neuron [correct]
CONT: Networks that include recurrent neurons are called recurrent neural networks (RNNs).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neurone récurrent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les neurones récurrents [prennent] en compte la structure des données temporelles [...]