English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
dependent [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That relies on the use of a substance, drug or behaviour to function normally.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
dépendant [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui compte soit sur la consommation de substances psychoactives ou de drogues, soit sur l'adoption d’un comportement pour fonctionner normalement.