English (Public Sector Budgeting)
musical instrument and related equipment grant [correct]
DEF: An initial grant and an annual maintenance grant authorized to each Department of National Defence school with an enrolment of over 300 high school pupils, for musical instruments and related equipment required for the instrumental music course which is included in the curriculum prescribed for the school.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
subvention relative aux instruments de musique et au matériel connexe [correct]
DEF: Subvention initiale et subvention annuelle d’entretien octroyées à chaque école du ministère de la Défense nationale qui compte plus de 300 élèves, pour l'achat d’instruments de musique et de matériel connexe nécessaires au cours de musique inscrit dans le plan de l'école.