English (Foreign Trade; Federal Administration)
sustained work [correct]
CONT: Accounting and managing for results involve sustained work across government.
French (Commerce extérieur; Administration fédérale)
travail soutenu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gérer en fonction des résultats et en rendre compte nécessitent un travail soutenu dans toute l'administration fédérale.