English (Trade; Inventory and Material Management)
billing adjustment [correct]
DEF: The adjustment of an invoice or other statement of money due.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ajustement de facture [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ajustement d’une facture ou d’un autre état de compte.