English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
unless provided by statute [correct]
CONT: Unless specifically provided by statute, the payment of interest on funds held in a specified purpose account must be approved by the Minister of Finance.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
à moins qu'une loi ne l'autorise [correct]
CONT: À moins qu'une loi ne l'autorise expressément, le versement d’intérêts sur les fonds inscrits à un compte à fins déterminées doit être approuvé par le ministre des Finances.