English (Finance; Translation (General))
roll back [correct, verbe]
CONT: This budget proposes to roll back the 1995 [unemployment insurance] premium rates to their 1993 levels. For employees, the rate in 1995 will be $3.00 per $100 of insurable earnings. These rates will also apply in 1996, unless the overall position of the Unemployment Insurance Account allows for further reductions.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
ramener [correct]
CONT: Ce budget propose de ramener les taux de cotisation [de l'assurance-chômage] de 1995 à leur niveau de 1993. Pour les employés, le taux applicable en 1995 sera de 3, 00 $ par 100 $ de gains assurables. Ces taux s’appliqueront également en 1996, à moins que la situation générale du Compte d’assurance-chômage ne permette de les réduire de nouveau.