English (Training of Personnel; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
improved employment conditions [correct]
CONT: Improved employment conditions are rapidly eliminating the deficit in the unemployment insurance account which had reached almost $6 billion in 1993.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
redressement de la situation de l'emploi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le redressement de la situation de l'emploi contribue à éliminer rapidement le déficit du Compte d’assurance-chômage, qui s’élevait à près de $6 milliards en 1993.