English (Government Accounting)
standing advance [correct]
DEF: An accountable advance made in a fixed amount to a person required to incur expenditures on a continuing basis and reimbursed to that fixed amount each time an accounting for expenditures is made.
French (Comptabilité publique)
avance permanente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Avance consentie sous forme d’un montant fixe à une personne qui doit supporter des dépenses de façon continue et qui est remboursée de manière à reconstituer ce montant fixe chaque fois qu'elle rend compte des dépenses.