English (Government Accounting)
concentrator account [correct]
DEF: A bank account maintained in each financial institution into which receipts from across Canada are electronically deposited.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte central [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Compte bancaire conservé par chaque institution financière dans lequel sont déposées par virement électronique les recettes de tout le Canada.