English (Banking)
transfer funds [correct]; transfer money [correct]; transfer [correct, verbe]
DEF: An action by which a sum is moved electronically from one bank account to another.
CONT: Generally the retailer will simply transfer your money back into your account immediately.
CONT: You also have the option to transfer to any other investment in the RoyFund group and pay no transfer fees.
French (Banque)
virer des fonds [correct]; virer [correct]
DEF: Action de transférer une somme d’un compte à un autre à l'intérieur d’une institution bancaire ou entre deux institutions différentes.
CONT: Vous pouvez, sans frais, virer des fonds de votre compte de chèques personnel ESB à tout autre compte portant intérêt, [...]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
transferir [correct]