English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
remitting bank's internal number [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The remitting bank's internal account number.
OBS: remitting bank's internal number: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
numéro interne de la banque remettante [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Numéro de compte interne de la banque remettante.
OBS: numéro interne de la banque remettante : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.