English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account identification 2 [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The account identification used primarily for the "to" account in a transfer transaction.
OBS: account identification 2: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du compte - 2 [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Identification de compte utilisée principalement pour le compte «bénéficiaire des fonds» dans une transaction de transfert.
OBS: identification du compte - 2 : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.