English (Taxation; Tobacco Industry)
coordinated vaping product taxation agreement [correct]
CONT: Coordinated Vaping Product Taxation Agreement ... The Minister, with the approval of the Governor in Council, may on behalf of the Government of Canada enter into an agreement or arrangement with the government of a province respecting the taxation of vaping products ...
French (Fiscalité; Industrie du tabac)
accord de coordination de la taxation des produits de vapotage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Accord de coordination de la taxation des produits de vapotage [...] Avec l'approbation du gouverneur en conseil, le ministre peut conclure, avec le gouvernement d’une province et pour le compte du gouvernement du Canada, un accord ou un arrangement en matière de taxation des produits de vapotage [...]