English (Banking)
reload fee [correct]; reloading fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged for adding more money to a prepaid credit card.
CONT: Reload fees: Most prepaid credit cards will charge a fee to reload them.
CONT: Revenues from prepaid cards may be generated by starting fees, monthly fees, reloading fees, ATM fees, interchange fees, usage fees and float and breakages ...
French (Banque)
frais de rechargement de carte [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais facturés lorsqu'un client réapprovisionne son compte de carte de crédit prépayée.
OBS: Voici un exemple des frais qui peuvent s’accumuler en un mois d’utilisation, selon les conditions applicables à une carte prépayée rechargeable au Canada : [...] Frais de chargement [...] Frais de rechargement [...]