English (Banking)
chequing-account fee [correct]; chequing account fee [correct]; checking-account fee [correct]; checking account fee [correct]
CONT: Here are some common chequing-account fees: Monthly maintenance fees (these are often hinged on a minimum balance requirement) ... Withdrawal, account-transfer and bill-payment fees ...
OBS: Chequing-account fees include monthly maintenance fees, stop payment fees, certified cheques and money orders.
French (Banque)
frais de compte-chèques [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les frais de compte-chèques comprennent les frais de tenue de compte, les frais d’opposition de paiement, les frais de chèque certifié, les frais de mandat.