English (Financial Institutions; Banking; Offences and crimes)
money services business [correct]
DEF: [A business that remits or transmits] funds by any means through any entity or electronic funds transfer network, or [that issues or redeems] money orders, traveller's cheques or other similar negotiable instruments. It also includes a financial entity when it carries out one of those activities with a non-account holder.
French (Institutions financières; Banque; Infractions et crimes)
entreprise de transfert de fonds ou de vente de titres négociables [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entreprise qui remet ou transmet des fonds par tout moyen et par l'intermédiaire d’une entité ou d’un réseau de télévirement ou qui émet ou rachète des mandats-poste, des chèques de voyage ou des titres négociables semblables. Y est assimilée toute entité financière lorsqu'elle exerce l'une de ces activités avec une personne qui n’ est pas titulaire d’un compte auprès d’elle.