English (Translation (General))
specific food [correct]
CONT: One of the most commun but neglected allergies that plague us are food allergies. Identifying food allergies, unless they have dramatic immediate consequences, can be difficult, but not impossible. Many times they are labeled as intolerances rather than allergies, but do not be confused if you cannot tolerate a specific food, then you have an allergy to that food.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
denrée alimentaire particulière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour déterminer si une denrée est dangereuse, il est tenu compte : a) des conditions d’utilisation normales de la denrée alimentaire par le consommateur à chaque étape de la production, du traitement et de la distribution; b) de l'information fournie au consommateur [...] concernant la prévention d’effets préjudiciables à la santé propres à une denrée alimentaire particulière ou à une catégorie particulière de denrées alimentaires.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
alimento específico [correct, nom masculin]