English (Chemistry)
space-filling model [correct]
CONT: [Examples of] structural [molecular] models [are] the wire-frame model, ... the chicken-wire model, ... the ball-&-stick model, ... the space-filling model, [in which] each atom of the molecule is represented by a colored sphere of van der Waals radius [and] each sphere is rendered with Gouraud shading, [and] the stick model.
French (Chimie)
modèle compact [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [On compte parmi les] modèles structuraux [moléculaires] le modèle fil de fer, [le] modèle cage à poule ou treillis, [le] modèle boule-bâton, [le] modèle compact, [dans lequel] chaque atome de la molécule est représenté par une sphère colorée de rayon correspondant au rayon de van der Waals, chaque sphère [étant] représentée avec un estompage de Gouraud, [et] le modèle bâton.