English (Marketing)
cost-plus system [correct]
OBS: Cost-plus is a simple system, but it fails to consider competitors, customers, or the volume, price and profit relationships among costs.
French (Commercialisation)
système du coût plus marge
OBS: Le système du coût plus marge est simple, mais il ne tient pas compte de la concurrence, des clients, ou de la relation entre le volume, le prix et le bénéfice, d’une part, et les coûts de l'autre.