English (Employment Benefits)
evade payment of a contribution [correct, verbe]
CONT: Every person who ... to evade payment of a contribution imposed by this Act, destroys, alters, mutilates, secretes or otherwise disposes of the records or books of account of an employer. ... [Canada Pension Plan]
French (Avantages sociaux)
éluder le paiement d'une cotisation [correct]
CONT: Quiconque(...) pour éluder le paiement d’une cotisation établie par la présente loi, détruit, altère, mutile, cache les registres ou livres de compte d’un employeur, ou en dispose autrement(...) [Régime de pensions du Canada].