English (Translation (General))
be uniformly required [correct]
CONT: No employer or person acting on behalf of an employer shall a) refuse to employ or to continue to employ... any person... because the person ... (ii) has been expelled or suspended from membership in the trade union for a reason other than a failure to pay the periodic dues... uniformly required to be paid by all members....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
incomber sans distinction
CONT: Il est interdit à tout employeur et à quiconque agit pour son compte : a) de refuser d’employer ou de continuer à employer une personne [...] pour l'un ou l'autre des motifs suivants :[...] ii) elle a été expulsée d’un syndicat ou suspendue pour une raison autre que le défaut de paiement des cotisations périodiques [...] qui incombent sans distinction à tous [...].