English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Forms Design)
waived charges
OBS: ... charges incurred on a corporate card by a corporate card member that: were not authorized by the Company directly or indirectly, or benefited the Company directly or indirectly or that the Company authorized, and for which the Company specifically reimbursed the corporate card member, but for which he has not paid enRoute, and were billed 60 days before or incurred within 15 days after the date enRoute received the appropriate notice ... to cancel the corporate card issued to that corporate card member and invoke the waiver of liability. (Form: EnRoute card, Waiver of Liability).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Imprimés et formules)
débits exclus [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] les débits portés à un compte de carte d’affaires par un titulaire et que l'entreprise n’ a pas autorisés et dont elle n’ a pas directement ou indirectement bénéficié, ou dont l'entreprise a bénéficié directement ou indirectement ou qu'elle a remboursés spécifiquement au titulaire, mais que le titulaire a omis de régler à enRoute, et qui ont été facturés dans les 60 jours avant ou engagés dans les 15 jours après la date de réception par enRoute de l'avis approprié [concernant] l'annulation de la carte d’affaires émise au nom de ce titulaire et d’invocation d’exonération de responsabilité.(Imprimé : Carte enRoute, Exonération de responsabilité).