English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
orderly liquidation [correct]; orderly sale [correct]
DEF: [The] open market sale of assets without the pressure to sell them in the shortest possible (instead of reasonable) time or at whatever (instead of reasonable) price offered.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
liquidation ordonnée [correct, nom féminin]; liquidation volontaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vente des actifs nets d’une entreprise dans les délais qui permettent d’en tirer le maximum compte tenu des circonstances propres à toute liquidation.