English (Earthmoving)
grading calculations [correct, pluriel]; calculations for cut and fill [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Cut and fill: An earthwork operation involving the removal of existing soil to a second on-site location (cut) and its subsequent use to build up the soil level during grading operations (fill) ... (Calculations for cut and fill are often worked out by means of the grid, cross-section, contour planes, or parallel planes method.
French (Terrassement)
calculs d'équilibre remblai-déblai [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Terrassement. Il est souhaitable que le volume de terre à terrasser ait été pris en compte dans les calculs d’équilibre remblai-déblai(...).