English (Banking; Penal Law)
client [correct]
CONT: Client refers to the person making a transaction with a financial institution to which the Act applies and to a person or entity on whose behalf that person is acting.
French (Banque; Droit pénal)
client [nom masculin]
CONT: Le terme client renvoie à la personne qui effectue une opération dans un établissement financier auquel la Loi s’applique et à une personne ou une entité pour le compte de qui cette personne agit.