English (International Laws and Legal Documents; International Bodies (Intl. Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial regulations [correct, voir observation]
CONT: SADC [Southern African Development Community] Standing Orders and Financial Regulations. Chapter 30 of the SADC Treaty contains Provisions Regulating Certain Financial Matters. It provides, inter alia: ... That the Executive Secretary shall prepare and submit to the Council for approval financial regulations, standing orders, and rules for the management of the affairs of SADC.
OBS: Term usually in the plural in this context.
French (Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Organismes internationaux (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
règlement financier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le directeur [de l'Institut de statistiques de l'UNESCO]... effectue les paiements conformément au règlement financier du compte spécial.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
reglamento financiero [nom masculin]