English (Government Accounting)
collected money [correct]
CONT: [Public moneys include] money that is received or collected for or on behalf of the Government of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fonds recouvrés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds perçus [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds encaissés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds prélevés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [Inclus dans les fonds publics sont] les fonds prélevés pour le compte du Canada ou en son nom.