English (Banking)
balance transfer fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged when a customer transfers the balance from one account to another.
CONT: Fees are the money-makers for the card issuers. These include monthly finance fees (interest), annual fees, balance transfer fees, cash advance fees, late payment fees, over-the-credit-limit fees, convenience check fees.
French (Banque)
frais de transfert de solde [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais facturés à un client lors du transfert de solde d’un compte vers un autre.