English (Business and Administrative Documents; Hotel Industry (General); Financial Accounting)
paid out register
OBS: The Cashier's office reimburses the cash for (paid outs) and all such payments are passed through the Visitors' paid out register. (TAYLOR, 1949: 93).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Hôtellerie (Généralités); Comptabilité générale)
livre de débours
OBS: Livre tenu par le concierge, où il inscrit les frais payés pour le compte du client.(MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 64) Je n’ ai pas porté le dernier débours sur mon livre.(MARCY et MOREAU, s. d. : 163).