English (Foreign Trade; Banking; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
blank endorsed [correct]; endorsed in blank [correct]
CONT: ... a purchaser for value in good faith and without notice of any adverse claim who takes delivery of a security in bearer form or order form or of a security in registered form issued to him or endorsed to him or endorsed in blank ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque; Effets de commerce (Droit); Législation et réglementation (Transports))
endossé en blanc [correct]
CONT: Le connaissement à ordre peut être endossé en blanc.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Operaciones bancarias; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte))
endosado en blanco [correct]