English (Psychology; Phobias)
Jonah complex [correct]
DEF: The fear of success which prevents self-actualization, or the realization of one's potential.
French (Psychologie; Phobies)
complexe de Jonas [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le complexe de Jonas se traduit par des démons tels que la peur et l'anxiété, ce qui freine ainsi toute possibilité de connaître le succès.