English (Biochemistry; Immunology; Collaboration with the FAO)
introduced protein [correct]
CONT: Knowledge of the source of the introduced protein allows the identification of tools and relevant data to be considered in the allergenicity assessment.
French (Biochimie; Immunologie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
protéine introduite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Connaître la source de la protéine introduite permet d’identifier les outils et les données pertinents à considérer pour l'évaluation de l'allergénicité.