English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
Freudian implications
CONT: While we are on the subject of uniforms, the Freudian implications of high black leather boots, riding crops, and Storm Trooper choreography make our attempts ... look like practice.
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
symbolisation freudienne [nom féminin]
OBS: [Au sens psychanalytique est symbole tout objet ou élément conscient] qui renvoie à un autre élément, inconscient. [...] On comprend que la symbolisation soit un mécanisme [de l'expression de l'inconscient].