English (Work and Production; Productivity and Profitability; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
effort [correct]
PHR: Conscious effort, personal effort.
French (Travail et production; Productivité et rentabilité; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
effort [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: Effort conscient, effort personnel.