English (White Products (Petroleum))
white gasoline [correct]; white gas [correct]
DEF: An unleaded gasoline especially designed for use in motorboats.
CONT: Optimus 99 Stove. A new white gas burning stove similar to the 8R but with aluminum box.
OBS: [White gasoline] is uncracked and strongly inhibited against oxidation to avoid gum formation, and is usually not colored to distinguish it from other grades.
OBS: [White gasoline] also serves as a fuel for camp lanterns and portable stoves.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
essence de bateau à moteur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Réchauds à essence : à essence minérale ou A obligatoirement. [...] Optimus 99. [...] Spécifications techniques : 1 litre d’eau porté à ébullition en 6 minutes. Consommation horaire 0, 12 litre(essence pure).